Welcome Cafe Restaurant Rotunda

Trenčín

18°C

Overcast

Cafe Restaurant Rotunda

Category: Restaurant

Trenčín, Slovensko


Not rated yet

The café and restaurant are located two minutes from the railway and bus station, in a picturesque setting at the beginning of the city park, about 10 minutes to the city center.

Its atypical wooden structure just creates a pleasant atmosphere overlooking the park. In winter, it makes the view of the fireplace and the snowy surroundings look out over windows that are all around the perimeter.

It's the perfect place for a quick and tasty lunch when you go for example on a train.

The kitchen is built on the basis of creative ingenuity and personal access to guests with a great deal of enthusiasm. We use rapid heat treatment procedures to maximize the sensory properties of raw materials and meals themselves. The offer in our menu is not extensive because we try to pay the greatest attention to the preparation of each single meal.
The specialty of the restaurant is undoubtedly a smoked pork knee, served on the right saddlery, which is on offer daily special menu.

In summer, you can relax on the café, even on the spacious terrace.

It can be sitting outside on the covered terrace or in the interior, wood-paneled areas.

Inside , the fire inside creates a relaxing, undisturbed atmosphere.

In case of interest, it is possible to order a room for various anniversaries, celebrations, parties or a summer grill party on our terrace.

www.restauracia-rotunda.sk


Mohlo by vás zaujímať

Manínska tiesňava

Iba najcitlivejšie uši poetických duší tulákov dokážu zachytiť clivú melódiu vzácnej…

Kúpele Zelená žaba

. Mesto Trenčianske Teplice leží severovýchodne od Trenčína na úpätí Strážovských…

Map

Find top attractions

Opening hours

Monday07:00-22:00 
Tuesday07:00-22:00 
Wednesday07:00-22:00 
Thursday07:00-22:00 
Friday07:00-22:00 
Saturday08:00-22:00 
Sunday09:00-22:00 

Contact

Address Sadová 6686
91101 Trenčín
Slovakia

29. 03. 2024 09:00 - 30. 06. 2024 18:00

Trenčín, Slovensko


EVENT

Read more

01. 06. 2024 00:00 - 31. 08. 2024 23:59

Bojnice, Slovensko


EVENT

Read more

18. 07. 2024 08:00 - 18. 07. 2024 14:00

Trenčín, Slovensko


EVENT

Read more