welcomein Trenčín Region

Discover all hidden treasures
from different corners of our region.

Trenčín

25°C

slightly cloudy

Cookies - Information about handling your personal data

in accordance with Article 13 of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council ("GDPR") and in accordance with Article 19 of Act No. 18/2018 Z. z. on the Protection of Personal Data (hereinafter referred to as the "Act")

Because processing of personal data is processed in connection with the processing of Cookies , we would like to inform you as a person concerned about your rights and the terms of processing your personal data. At the same time, we would like to assure you that the protection of your personal data is important to our organization and that we have established security measures in line with GDPR for this purpose.

IDENTIFICATION DATA AND INFORMATION OF THE OPERATOR
Business name: Trenčín region
Registered office: K dolnou stanici 7282 / 20A
IČO: 42377897
E-mail: eva.fryvaldska@trencinregion.sk

WHAT IS COOKIES?

These are short, usually text files generated by a web server that are stored on the user's computer (a visitor to a web page) through the user's web browser (if they are enabled on the web browser side). When a user returns to the same web site later, the browser sends these saved cookies back to the Web site they previously stored on the user's computer. Called. Session cookies have a short lifetime and are erased after the current visit, respectively. after closing the browser.

PURPOSE OF PROCESSING PERSONAL DATA


Cookies allow you to improve and customize the services provided by your website operator.

LEGAL BASIS OF PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA

Consent to the processing of their personal data - Art. Article 6 (1) a) GDPR (Section 13 (1) (a) of the Act)

RECIPIENTS CATEGORY

Your personal data can be provided in the following categories:

Beneficiary in a third country or international organization:
It's not

Beneficiary in a Member State (EU and EEA)

TRANSFER OF PERSONAL DATA TO THE THIRD COUNTRY OR INTERNATIONAL ORGANIZATION

She is not, and she does not even think.

TIME OF STORAGE OF PERSONAL DATA

LEARNING OF THE RIGHTS OF THE PERSON IN QUESTION

You can apply your rights in writing to the operator's address or to the e-mail address given in the header of this document. If you have any questions, do not hesitate to contact us. - Right to file a complaint to the Supervisory Authority - Right to file a motion to initiate proceedings under Section 100 of the Act.
- the right to portability of personal data under Article 20 GDPR,
- the right to object to the processing of personal data, in the case of Article 21 GDPR,
- the right to limit the processing of personal data, in the case of cases under Article 18 GDPR,
- the right to delete your personal data if the purpose of processing has expired or one of the conditions of Article 17 GDPR is met,
- the right to correct your inaccurate or incomplete personal data (Article 16 GDPR),
- the right to request from the operator access to personal data relating to your person and a confirmation of the processing of personal data relating to you (Article 15 GDPR),
In accordance with Articles 13 - 21 of the GDPR (Section 19-27 of the Personal Data Protection Act), you are the person concerned:

LEARNING OF THE RIGHT TO UNDERSTAND YOURSELF

Temporary cookies can be removed at any time by changing the settings of your web browser. There are many ways to manage cookies. Please read the instructions of your browser or helper to learn more about how to customize or modify your browser settings.


You have the right to revoke your consent to the processing of your permanent cookie personal information at any time by using the "Revoke" button for granting permanent cookies. Revocation of consent does not affect the lawfulness of the processing of personal data based on consent prior to its recall.

PROVIDING YOUR PERSONAL DATA IS VOLUNTARY

In case you do not agree with the cookie tracking, your personal data will not be processed for the purpose, and it does not have any legal impact / consequences for you. However, the restriction of cookies may affect some of the features available on the website of the operator or the effect on the proper display and operation of the website.

AUTOMATIC DECIDING INCLUDING PROFILING

The operator does not use automated individual decision-making or profiling to process personal data for that purpose.

Mohlo by vás zaujímať

Trenčiansky hrad

HISTÓRIA. Na mieste dnešného hradu stálo v období Veľkej Moravy hradisko ako správne…

Hrad Beckov

Dominantný a majestátny. Taký je hrad Beckov. Vyrastá zo skaly, je s ňou spätý ako sú s…